CHÁNH PHỦ.COM

Người Quốc Gia Chân Chánh


BẦU CỬ MỸ


KẾT QUẢ BẦU CỬ SƠ BỘ TỔNG THỐNG NGÀY 05/03/2024 TẠI ORANGE COUNTY, CALIFORNIA (RESULTS OF THE PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARY ELECTION ON MARCH 5, 2024 IN ORANGE COUNTY, CALIFORNIA)

 

Primary Election for Federal, State, and Orange County offices

 

Bầu Cử Sơ Bộ Ngày 05/03/2024 Tại Quận Cam cho các chức danh liên bang, tiểu bang California, và Quận Cam.

 

RESULTS OF THE PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARY ELECTION ON MARCH 5, 2024 IN ORANGE COUNTY, CALIFORNIA

 

All elections are local, really county and all elections are administered at the county level. The California Secretary of State only certifies results for state and federal contests. For local election results, please check with the appropriate county. Here are the results released by the Orange County Registrar of Voters. Click here to view the results of the election.

California local elections are nonpartisan. For local elections, if a candidate receives 50% plus one vote, that candidate is declared the winner. If no one reaches that threshold, then the top two finishers will be on the November ballot.

A. President (Tổng Thống Hiệp Chúng Quốc Hoa Kỳ)

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - American Independent Party
JAMES BRADLEY

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
*JOSEPH R BIDEN JR

PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE PREFERENCE - Green Party
JILL STEIN

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - Libertarian Party
CHARLES BALLAY

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - Peace and Freedom Party
CORNEL WEST

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
DONALD J. TRUMP

--------

Central Committee (Các ủy ban lãnh đạo của các đảng phái chánh trị tại Quận Cam)

Member, County Central Committee 59th Assembly District - DEM (Ủy ban lãnh đạo Đảng Dân Chủ Số 59 Tại Quận Cam) (VOTE FOR 6)
1. FLORICE OREA HOFFMAN
2. IZEAH R. GARCIA
3. ISABELLA RUBIO
4. LOURDES CRUZ
5. EUGENE W. FIELDS
6. ARNEL DINO

Member, County Central Committee 68th Assembly District - DEM (VOTE FOR 6)
1. JESSIE LOPEZ
2. GIOVANNI CHAVEZ
3. GLORIA ALVARADO
4. TINA ARIAS MILLER
5. LUIS ALEMAN
6. LUIS ANDRES PEREZ

Member, County Central Committee 70th Assembly District - DEM (VOTE FOR 6)
1. DONALD TORRES
2. KATHIA CANLAS
3. ADA BRICENO
4. MARK ANTHONY PAREDES
5. ARIANA ARESTEGUI
6. LIBBY FROLICHMAN

Member, County Central Committee 71st Assembly District - DEM (VOTE FOR 6)
1. DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH
2. LINDA MAY
3. SUDI FAROKHNIA
4. PERRY MEADE
5. GARY A AMELIO
6. MARISOL MONROY

Member, County Central Committee 72nd Assembly District - DEM (VOTE FOR 6)
1. GINA CLAYTON-TARVIN
2. JONATHAN ADLER
3. ANITA NARAYANA
4. FAYE HEZAR
5. TED PERLE
6. VICTOR VALLADARES

Member, County Central Committee 73rd Assembly District - DEM (VOTE FOR 6)
1. LAUREN JOHNSON-NORRIS
2. TAMMY KIM
3. LEE K. FINK
4. BRANDA LIN
5. MARLEEN GILLESPIE
6. MANUEL CHAVEZ

Member, County Central Committee 74th Assembly District - DEM (VOTE FOR 6)
1. DENISE PENN
2. ROCKY CIFONE
3. ANNE CAMERON
4. COURTNEY FIELDER
5. FRANCIS ENGLER
6. ALAN FENNING

Member, County Central Committee 59th Assembly District - REP (VOTE FOR 6)
1. DONALD P. (DON) WAGNER
2. GENE HERNANDEZ
3. RYAN BENT
4. LEANDRA BLADES
5. JON STEVEN FLEISCHMAN
6. JANICE LIM

Member, County Central Committee 67th Assembly District - REP (VOTE FOR 6)
1. BRUCE WHITAKER
2. SCOTT MINIKUS
3. DEBBIE S. BAKER
4. BONNIE PEAT
5. STEVEN K. MAUSS
6. BARON NIGHT

Member, County Central Committee 68th Assembly District - REP (VOTE FOR 6)
1. MIKE TARDIF
2. FRED M. WHITAKER
3. TIMOTHY "TIM" RYAN WHITACRE
4. PASQUALE TALARICO
5. GALE OLIVER
6. STEPHANIE TOWNSEND

Member, County Central Committee 70th Assembly District - REP (VOTE FOR 6)
1. VAN TRAN
2. PATRICK HARPER
3. TED BUI
4. STEPHANIE KLOPFENSTEIN
5. AMY PHAN WEST
6. JIM CUNNEEN

Member, County Central Committee 71st Assembly District - REP (VOTE FOR 6)
1. WENDY BUCKNUM
2. JOHN C. GRESKO
3. WALTER NIRENBERG
4. SUSAN STIVERS
5. NICK WILSON
6. LINDA KOELLING

Member, County Central Committee 72nd Assembly District - REP (VOTE FOR 6)
1. JANET NGUYEN
2. TONY STRICKLAND
3. GRACEY VAN DER MARK
4. MICHAEL E. GATES
5. CASEY MCKEON
6. WILL O'NEILL

Member, County Central Committee 73rd Assembly District - REP (VOTE FOR 6)
1. JOHN M. W. MOORLACH
2. SCOTTY PEOTTER
3. ANTHONY C KUO
4. AUSTIN LUMBARD
5. CHRISTINA L. SHEA
6. MIKE CARROLL

Member, County Central Committee 74th Assembly District - REP (VOTE FOR 6)
1. LAURIE DAVIES
2. LISA A. BARTLETT
3. RAY GENNAWEY
4. KELLY JENNINGS
5. STEVEN KNOBLOCK
6. VICTOR CABRAL
-------

B. United States Senator (Thượng Nghị Sĩ Mỹ)
 

There are two U.S. Senate contests on the March 5, 2024, Presidential Primary Election ballot.


B1. UNITED STATES SENATOR, Full Term (beginning on Jan. 3, 2025, Thượng Nghị Sĩ Mỹ, full nhiệm kỳ từ ngày 03/01/2025)

STEVE GARVEY (REP)
KATIE PORTER (DEM)

--> Statewide (toàn tiểu bang):
1. Adam B. Schiff (Party Preference: DEM)
2. Steve Garvey (Party Preference: REP)

B2. UNITED STATES SENATOR, Partial/Unexpired Term (ends on Jan. 3, 2025, Thượng Nghị Sĩ Mỹ, nhiệm kỳ còn lại kết thúc ngày 03/01/2025)

STEVE GARVEY (REP)
KATIE PORTER (DEM

--> Statewide (toàn tiểu bang):
1. Steve Garvey (Party Preference: REP)
2. Adam B. Schiff (Party Preference: DEM)

C. United States Representative (Dân biểu liên bang đại diện California tại Hạ Viện Mỹ)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District (Dân biểu liên bang Địa Hạt 38)

*LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)
ERIC J. CHING (REP)

---> Districtwide (toàn địa hạt liên bang số 38 của California: Los Angeles County, Orange County):
Linda T. Sánchez (Party Preference: DEM)
Eric J. Ching (Party Preference: REP)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District (Dân biểu liên bang Địa Hạt 40)

*YOUNG KIM (REP)
JOE KERR (DEM)

---> Districtwide (toàn địa hạt liên bang số 40 của California: Orange County, Riverside County, San Bernardino County):
Young Kim (Party Preference: REP)
Joe Kerr (Party Preference: DEM)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District (Dân biểu liên bang Địa Hạt 45)

MICHELLE STEEL (REP)
DEREK TRAN (DEM)

---> Districtwide (toàn địa hạt liên bang số 45 của California: Los Angeles County, Orange County):
Michelle Steel (Party Preference: REP)
Derek Tran (Party Preference: DEM)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District (Dân biểu liên bang Địa Hạt 46)

LOU CORREA (DEM)
DAVID PAN (REP)

---> Districtwide (This district is entirely contained in Orange county):
Lou Correa (Party Preference: DEM)
David Pan (Party Preference: REP)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District (Dân biểu liên bang Địa Hạt 47)

SCOTT BAUGH (REP)
DAVE MIN (DEM)

---> Districtwide (This district is entirely contained in Orange county):
Scott Baugh (Party Preference: REP)
Dave Min (Party Preference: DEM)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District (Dân biểu liên bang Địa Hạt 49)

MIKE LEVIN (DEM)
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)

---> Districtwide (toàn địa hạt liên bang số 49 của California: Orange County, San Diego County):
Mike Levin (Party Preference: DEM)
Matt Gunderson (Party Preference: REP)

D. State Senator (Thượng nghị sĩ Thượng viện California)

STATE SENATOR 37th District (Thượng Nghị sĩ tiểu bang, địa hạt 37)

*JOSH NEWMAN (DEM)
STEVEN "STEVE" CHOI (REP)

---> Districtwide (This district is entirely contained in Orange county):
Josh Newman (Party Preference: DEM)
Steven "Steve" Choi (Party Preference: REP)

E. Member of the State Assembly (Dân biểu Hạ viện California)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 59)

*PHILLIP CHEN (REP)
DAVE OBRAND (DEM)

--> Districtwide (toàn địa hạt dân biểu số 59 của California: Orange County, San Bernardino County):
Phillip Chen (Party Preference: REP)
Dave Obrand (Party Preference: DEM)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 64)

RAUL ORTIZ JR. (REP)
*BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)

--> Districtwide (toàn địa hạt dân biểu số 64 của Hạ viện California: Los Angeles County, Orange County):
Blanca Pacheco (Party Preference: DEM)
Raul Ortiz Jr. (Party Preference: REP)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 67)

*SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)
ELIZABETH "BETH" CULVER (REP)

--> Districtwide (toàn địa hạt dân biểu số 67 của Hạ viện California: Los Angeles County, Orange County):
Sharon Quirk-Silva (DEM)
Elizabeth "Beth" Culver (REP)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 68)

*AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)
MIKE TARDIF (REP)

--> Districtwide (This district is entirely contained in Orange county):
Avelino Valencia (DEM)
Mike Tardif (REP)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 70)

*TRI TA (REP)
JIMMY D. PHAM (DEM)

--> Districtwide (This district is entirely contained in Orange county):
Tri Ta (REP)
Jimmy D. Pham (DEM)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 71)

*KATE SANCHEZ (REP)
GARY KEPHART (DEM)

--> Districtwide (Orange County, Riverside County):
Kate Sanchez (REP)
Gary Kephart (DEM)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 72)

*DIANE DIXON (REP)
DOM JONES (DEM)

--> Districtwide (This district is entirely contained in Orange county):
Diane Dixon (REP)
Dom Jones (DEM)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 73)

*COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)
SCOTTY PEOTTER (REP)

--> Districtwide (Orange county):
Cottie Petrie-Norris (Party Preference: DEM)
Scotty Peotter (Party Preference: REP)

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District (Dân biểu Hạ viện California, Địa Hạt 74)

*LAURIE DAVIES (REP)
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)

--> Districtwide (Orange County, San Diego County):
Laurie Davies (REP)
Chris Duncan (DEM)

F. Judicial (Tư Pháp)

F1. Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 3 (Thẩm phán/chánh án Tòa Thượng Thẩm Orange County số 3)
JASON BAEZ

F2. Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 16 (Thẩm phán/chánh án Tòa Thượng Thẩm Orange County số 16)
RICHARD ZIMMER

F3. Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 35 (Thẩm phán/chánh án Tòa Thượng Thẩm Orange County số 35)
WHITNEY BOKOSKY

G. School (Học Đường)

Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 1 (Thành viên Hội đồng Giáo Dục Quận Cam, Khu vực 1)
*JORGE VALDES

Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 3 (Thành viên Hội đồng Giáo Dục Quận Hạt Orange, Khu vực 3)
*KENNETH L. WILLIAMS, JR.

Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 4 (Thành viên Hội đồng Giáo Dục Quận Hạt Orange, Khu vực 4)
*TIM SHAW

Member, Riverside County Board of Education Trustee Area 7 (Thành viên Hội đồng Giáo Dục Quận Hạt Riverside, Khu vực 7)
-

Orange Unified School District Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4 Recall, Madison Miner (Truất phế Madison Miner, thành viên Hội đồng Học khu Thống nhất Orange)
Yes

Orange Unified School District Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7 Recall, Rick Ledesma (Truất quyền Rick Ledesma, thành viên Hội đồng Học khu Thống nhất Orange)
Yes

H. County (Bầu cử chức vụ lãnh đạo County)

County Supervisor 1st District (Giám sát viên Quận Cam, địa hạt 1)
JANET NGUYEN
FRANCES MARQUEZ

County Supervisor 3rd District (Giám sát viên Quận Cam, địa hạt 3)
*DONALD P. (DON) WAGNER

I. Measures Submitted to the Voters

Proposition 1, AUTHORIZES $6.38 BILLION IN BONDS TO BUILD MENTAL PROP HEALTH TREATMENT FACILITIES FOR THOSE WITH MENTAL 1 HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE CHALLENGES; PROVIDES HOUSING FOR THE HOMELESS. LEGISLATIVE STATUTE. (Dự luật tiểu bang)
No
---> Statewide: Yes

A-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure No. 1 (Sửa đổi Hiến Chương TP Huntington Beach - Measure No. 1)
Yes

B-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure No. 2 (Sửa đổi Hiến Chương TP Huntington Beach - Measure No. 2)
Yes

C-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure No. 2 (Sửa đổi Hiến Chương TP Huntington Beach - Measure No. 3)
No

D-City of Irvine, Charter Amendment to Expand City Council and Establish City Council Districts (Sửa đổi Hiến Chương TP Irvine để mở rộng Hội đồng TP và thiết lập các địa hạt/khu vực Hội đồng TP)
Yes

E-City of Westminster, Westminster Safety, Services Stabilization Measure
Yes

 


Page: 1


VIỆT-NAM CỘNG-HÒA